ezspincasino.comLive dealers, 110 tables, one ringgit wallet
Two young adults at a wide arcade fish cabinet, blue water light across their faces
1.8% rebate on the guns

Play EZSPIN Fishing: aim a cannon, take a 1.8% rebate

Point a cannon, spend a bullet, and either the target breaks or it does not. The fishing halls pay a 1.8% rebate, the arcade room next door pays 1.3%, and both count at 50% and 40% toward a bonus turnover. It is the room where paying attention pays, unlike a reel. Load a cannon and start low.

RM20 in, about four minutes out, no fee either way.

1.8%fishing rebate
1.3%arcade rebate
50%fishing turnover weight
40%arcade turnover weight
  1. Start in the lowest hall and learn which targets are worth the bullets.
  2. Keep auto fire off until you know the room. It spends a budget fast.
  3. Only lock onto a boss when the hall is busy enough to share the damage.
  4. Collect the 1.8% rebate at 9pm along with everything else you played.

A cannon is not a reel, and that is the appeal

A slot resolves itself. You press, it decides, you watch. A fishing hall hands you a cannon and a budget of bullets and asks you to aim, which means your attention is actually part of the outcome. Picking which target to spend a volley on is a decision, and decisions are what people come to this room for.

That puts it closer to a blackjack table than to a reel in one specific way: there is something to get better at. It is not the same skill and the hall is not a table, but the room rewards sitting still and watching what is happening in front of you. The room with the thinnest margin is EZSPIN live casino, next door.

What a bullet costs and what a target pays

Each hall sets its own cost per shot and its own multiplier range on the targets. A low hall costs very little a shot and the targets pay small multiples. A high hall costs more and the boss targets carry the long multipliers. The arithmetic is the same shape as a table limit: the entry cost and the ceiling move together.

Start in the lowest hall you can find and stay there until you can predict roughly how many shots a given target takes. That number is the whole game. Once you know it, you know which targets are worth a volley in a hall you have not played before.

Bosses, and why a busy hall is better

A boss target takes far more damage than it can usually take from one cannon in the time it is on screen. In a busy hall several guns are firing at it at once, the damage is shared, and the target comes down. In an empty hall the same boss eats a volley and swims off, which is how a budget disappears with nothing to show for it.

So check how many cannons are active before you lock on. A quiet hall is fine for ordinary targets and a poor place to chase a boss. Nothing about this is hidden; the hall shows who is firing.

The arcade room, and why it pays 1.3%

The arcade is the quick-round room next door to the cannons. A round lasts seconds, the stake is small, and the thing you are doing is closer to a reflex test than to aiming. It pays a 1.3% rebate and counts at 40% toward turnover, which places it just below fishing on both.

It suits a short gap in an evening: the five minutes while a baccarat table fills, or the wait between two matches on the sportsbook board. The MYR wallet is the same one, so there is nothing to move and nothing left behind when you leave.

How the rebate lands, and when

Fishing pays 1.8% and the arcade 1.3%, and both land in the MYR wallet along with the general 2.2% rebate at 9pm. They are credited as cash, not as a bonus carrying its own turnover, so they can go straight out at the cashier from RM50.

Turnover for a bonus is the separate number. Fishing counts at 50% and the arcade at 40%, against 100% on slot and 15% on the live tables. If you are clearing the 150% welcome match up to RM2,880, the cannons are a middling speed and EZSPIN slot is the quick way.

Your Online Casino Malaysia Fishing Room: RTP, MYR, DuitNow Games

Fishing is a real money game with a gun instead of a reel, and like every online slot game on the shelf it runs in MYR with no demo mode behind it. You aim, you fire, the shot costs what you set it to, and the fish pays its printed multiplier, which is closer to a spin than it looks. The cashback rebate here is 1.8% and turnover counts at 50%, against 100% on the online casino slot shelf and 15% at a blackjack or dealer table. An online casino real money account covers all of it from one balance, with the minimum deposit at RM20.

Online gaming in this room is closer to an arcade than to the tables, which is why people treat it as the break between shoes. A malaysian player gets the same 150% welcome bonus up to RM2,880, the same deposit bonus and the same single wagering requirement, and the same withdrawal clock, a payout from RM50 in about four minutes through DuitNow, FPX or a bank transfer. Crypto is not a payment option and the mobile app is the same 38MB platform as the browser.

What Malaysia Online Casinos Count As A Shot

Malaysian online casino fishing halls differ on one detail, which is whether a shot counts as a bet for turnover. Here it does, at 50%. Malaysian casino online rooms that will not tell you the weighting are the ones to leave.

Online gambling rules make no online casino legal to license in Malaysia, so we hold an offshore licence and name the regulator in the footer. An online casino game is worth playing when its maths is printed, and an online casino bonus is worth claiming when its turnover is printed. A reliable online casino shows both without being asked, and you can trust online casino figures that survive one check against your own statement: a casino real money payout in four minutes is the easiest of them to test.

RoomRound lengthRebateTurnover weight
Fishing hallscontinuous, you leave when you leave1.8%50%
Arcade roomseconds1.3%40%
Slottwo seconds a spin2.2% general100%
Live tablesthe dealer sets it2.2% general15%
Progressive pool, all tables and reels
1,884,260
MYRRTP across the floor averages 96.4%
Take a seat

Frequently asked questions

What is the fishing rebate?

1.8%, credited as cash in the MYR wallet with the 9pm run. The arcade room pays 1.3%.

Should I use auto fire?

Not while you are learning a hall. It spends a bullet budget fast and removes the one decision the room is actually about.

Why did a boss not break?

A boss takes more damage than one cannon usually lands in the time it is on screen. In a busy hall the damage is shared between several guns.

Does fishing clear a bonus?

Yes, at 50% weighting. Slot is the fastest at 100% and live tables the slowest at 15%.

Can I move between a cannon hall and a live table?

Yes, in one tap. The same MYR balance funds the cannon halls, the arcade and all 110 live tables, with nothing to transfer between them.

Load a low cannon, learn the targets, and let the 1.8% rebate arrive at 9pm.Register and claim

Tested, audited, 18+

iTech LabsGLIBMM TestlabsGamCareGambleAware

Table and reel outcomes are generated by the studios and tested independently. No Malaysian authority licenses an online casino, so EZSPIN holds an offshore licence and settles every figure in MYR. You must be 18 or over.